Is The Oat Company Snow Ball Boule De Neige Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic toasted coconut chips
- coconut
- organic shredded coconut
organic toasted coconut chips
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dates, Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Cocoa, Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Toasted Coconut Chips. Contains Coconut. It may also contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame and Date pits.
Check The Oat Company Snow Ball Boule De Neige against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Oat Company Snow Ball Boule De Neige in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Nugget


