Is The Ofiginal HealthlyMulti-Grain Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural buttermilk flavor
natural buttermilk flavor
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour, malted barley flour, reduced iron, niacin, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, brown sugar, brown rice, wheat gluten, canola oil, honey, yeast, cultured wheat flour, oat fiber, wheat bran, oats, contains 2% or less of grain vinegar, calcium sulfate, flaxseeds, sunflower seeds, sesame seeds, salt, poppy seeds, natural enzymes, natural buttermilk flavor, niacin, zinc, pantothenic acid, ferrous sulfate, cyanocobalamin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamin, riboflavin, vegetable oil, soy lecithin
Check The Ofiginal HealthlyMulti-Grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Ofiginal HealthlyMulti-Grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


