Is The Ofiginal HealthlyMulti-Grain Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- natural enzymes
- natural buttermilk flavor
- riboflavin
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour, malted barley flour, reduced iron, niacin, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, brown sugar, brown rice, wheat gluten, canola oil, honey, yeast, cultured wheat flour, oat fiber, wheat bran, oats, contains 2% or less of grain vinegar, calcium sulfate, flaxseeds, sunflower seeds, sesame seeds, salt, poppy seeds, natural enzymes, natural buttermilk flavor, niacin, zinc, pantothenic acid, ferrous sulfate, cyanocobalamin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamin, riboflavin, vegetable oil, soy lecithin
Check The Ofiginal HealthlyMulti-Grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Ofiginal HealthlyMulti-Grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


