Is The Ofiginal HealthlyMulti-Grain Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour, malted barley flour, reduced iron, niacin, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, brown sugar, brown rice, wheat gluten, canola oil, honey, yeast, cultured wheat flour, oat fiber, wheat bran, oats, contains 2% or less of grain vinegar, calcium sulfate, flaxseeds, sunflower seeds, sesame seeds, salt, poppy seeds, natural enzymes, natural buttermilk flavor, niacin, zinc, pantothenic acid, ferrous sulfate, cyanocobalamin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamin, riboflavin, vegetable oil, soy lecithin
Check The Ofiginal HealthlyMulti-Grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Ofiginal HealthlyMulti-Grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


