Is The Ojai Cook Garlic & Herb All Natural Lemonaise, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- whole eggs
- egg yolks
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Egg Yolks, Water, Creole Mustard (Whole Grain Mustard, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt And Spices), Whole Eggs, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Basil, Salt, Garlic, Evaporated Cane Juice, Natural Flavors, Tarragon, Cayenne Pepper And Xanthan Gum, This Product Contains The Following Allergen (S), : Eggs
Check The Ojai Cook Garlic & Herb All Natural Lemonaise, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Ojai Cook Garlic & Herb All Natural Lemonaise, 12 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
CEDAR'S, ALL NATURAL TZATZIKI, CUCUMBER, GARLIC & DILL
The Spice Lab All Natural Taco Seasoning.
McCormick Gluten Free Garlic, Herb and Black Pepper and Sea Salt All Purpose Seasoning, 4.37 oz Bottle
Where to buy
The Ojai Cook Garlic & Herb All Natural Lemonaise, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


