Is The Ojai Cook Garlic & Herb All Natural Lemonaise, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Egg Yolks, Water, Creole Mustard (Whole Grain Mustard, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt And Spices), Whole Eggs, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Basil, Salt, Garlic, Evaporated Cane Juice, Natural Flavors, Tarragon, Cayenne Pepper And Xanthan Gum, This Product Contains The Following Allergen (S), : Eggs
Check The Ojai Cook Garlic & Herb All Natural Lemonaise, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Ojai Cook Garlic & Herb All Natural Lemonaise, 12 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
CEDAR'S, ALL NATURAL TZATZIKI, CUCUMBER, GARLIC & DILL
The Spice Lab All Natural Taco Seasoning.
McCormick Gluten Free Garlic, Herb and Black Pepper and Sea Salt All Purpose Seasoning, 4.37 oz Bottle
Where to buy
The Ojai Cook Garlic & Herb All Natural Lemonaise, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


