Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Old Spaghetti Factory Shredded Mizithra & Romano Cheese Blend Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MIZITHRA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK AND CREAM, WHEY, SALT), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIMMED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check The Old Spaghetti Factory Shredded Mizithra & Romano Cheese Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSandwich
Tree Nut Free? The Old Spaghetti Factory Shredded Mizithra & Romano Cheese Blend | Spoonful