Is The Olive Branch Heavenly Crunchy Trio Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ocean cheese (Milk, starter culture, salt, non-animal rennet, cashew nut, penicillium roqueforti culture, enzyme, non-animal rennet), sunflower oil, water, vinegar, basil, tomatoes, olive oil, garlic, onion, unrefined cane sugar, capsicum, sweet paprika, chives, chili, oregano, Contains milk & tree nuts (Cashew).

Check The Olive Branch Heavenly Crunchy Trio against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? The Olive Branch Heavenly Crunchy Trio | Spoonful