Is The Olive Branch Heavenly Crunchy Trio Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ocean cheese (Milk, starter culture, salt, non-animal rennet, cashew nut, penicillium roqueforti culture, enzyme, non-animal rennet), sunflower oil, water, vinegar, basil, tomatoes, olive oil, garlic, onion, unrefined cane sugar, capsicum, sweet paprika, chives, chili, oregano, Contains milk & tree nuts (Cashew).
Check The Olive Branch Heavenly Crunchy Trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Olive Branch Heavenly Crunchy Trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Trader Joe's The Crispy Crunchy Mochi Rice Nuggets
The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans Sea Salt 26g
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


