Is The Olive Branch Heavenly Crunchy Trio Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk & tree nuts
- contains milk & tree nuts
- milk
- ocean cheese
- enzyme
milk & tree nuts
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ocean cheese (Milk, starter culture, salt, non-animal rennet, cashew nut, penicillium roqueforti culture, enzyme, non-animal rennet), sunflower oil, water, vinegar, basil, tomatoes, olive oil, garlic, onion, unrefined cane sugar, capsicum, sweet paprika, chives, chili, oregano, Contains milk & tree nuts (Cashew).
Check The Olive Branch Heavenly Crunchy Trio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Olive Branch Heavenly Crunchy Trio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Trader Joe's The Crispy Crunchy Mochi Rice Nuggets
The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans Sea Salt 26g
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


