Is The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans High Protein Supersnack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
OAT BASE (FILTERED WATER, OAT FLOUR), COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CHICKPEA PROTEIN, CHICKPEA FLOUR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, FRUIT AND/OR VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, VITAMIN B12.
Check The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans High Protein Supersnack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans High Protein Supersnack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans Sea Salt 26g
Crunchy Roasted Edamame
The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans Sea Salt
Crunchy Roasted Edamame Variety Pack On-The-Go
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


