Is The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans High Protein Supersnack Vegetarian?

Ingredients
OAT BASE (FILTERED WATER, OAT FLOUR), COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CHICKPEA PROTEIN, CHICKPEA FLOUR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, FRUIT AND/OR VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, VITAMIN B12.
Check The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans High Protein Supersnack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans High Protein Supersnack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans Sea Salt 26g
Crunchy Roasted Edamame
The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans Sea Salt
Crunchy Roasted Edamame Variety Pack On-The-Go
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


