Is The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- buffalo city roasted wing flavour
buffalo city roasted wing flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Edamame (Soybean), Buffalo City Roasted Wing Flavour (Cayenne Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract, Natural Non-Dairy Butter), Soybean Oil. Contains: Soy. Made in a facility that processes peanuts and tree nuts.
Check The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
SEAPOINT FARMS DRY ROASTED LIGHTLY SALTED EDAMAME, 4 OZ
Trader Joe's The Crispy Crunchy Mochi Rice Nuggets
Siete Vegan Refried Pinto Beans Made With Organic Bean
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


