Is The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buffalo city roasted wing flavour
buffalo city roasted wing flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Edamame (Soybean), Buffalo City Roasted Wing Flavour (Cayenne Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract, Natural Non-Dairy Butter), Soybean Oil. Contains: Soy. Made in a facility that processes peanuts and tree nuts.
Check The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
SEAPOINT FARMS DRY ROASTED LIGHTLY SALTED EDAMAME, 4 OZ
Trader Joe's The Crispy Crunchy Mochi Rice Nuggets
Siete Vegan Refried Pinto Beans Made With Organic Bean
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


