Is THE ORGANIC CANDY FACTORY, GUMMY CUBS IN WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cocoa butter whole milk powder
- white chocolate
cocoa butter whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*WHITE CHOCOLATE (*SUGAR, *COCOA BUTTER *WHOLE MILK POWDER), *GUMMY BEARS (*TAPIOCA SYRUP, *SUGAR, PECTIN, *GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, *BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ABSCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, RETINOL ACETATE).
Check THE ORGANIC CANDY FACTORY, GUMMY CUBS IN WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORGANIC CANDY FACTORY, GUMMY CUBS IN WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


