Is The Organic Protein Co Raw Cacao & Maca Organic Whey Protein Powder Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • unrefined organic coconut sugar

unrefined organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whey Protein Concentrate from Organic�Organic Whey Protein Concentrate from Organic�Milk�(69%), Raw Organic Cacao Powder (18%), Unrefined Organic Coconut Sugar (7.6%), Raw Organic Maca Powder (5%), Himalayan Pink Salt (0.4%)(69%), Raw Organic Cacao Powder (18%), Unrefined Organic Coconut Sugar (7.6%), Raw Organic Maca Powder (5%), Himalayan Pink Salt (0.4%)Amino Acid��Per 100g (g)Alanine3.47Arginine1.49Aspartic Acid7.1Cysteine1.47Glutamic Acid�11.3Glycine1.21Histidine1Isoleucine**6.64Leucine**6.52Lysine6.32Methionine1.38Phenylanaline2.25Proline3.79Serine3.77Threonine4.35Tryptophan1.16Tyrosine1.73Valine**3.61** = Branched Chain Amino Acid

Check The Organic Protein Co Raw Cacao & Maca Organic Whey Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Organic Protein Co Raw Cacao & Maca Organic Whey Protein Powder is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep