Is The Original Brat Hans Chicken Maple Apple Breakfast Links Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Water, Maple Sugar, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices, Natural Flavo
Check The Original Brat Hans Chicken Maple Apple Breakfast Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Brat Hans Chicken Maple Apple Breakfast Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Amylu Chicken Breakfast Links
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Original Recipe 14 Links - 12 Oz
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
Where to buy
The Original Brat Hans Chicken Maple Apple Breakfast Links is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


