Is The Original Brat Hans Chicken Maple Apple Breakfast Links Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Water, Maple Sugar, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices, Natural Flavo
Check The Original Brat Hans Chicken Maple Apple Breakfast Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Brat Hans Chicken Maple Apple Breakfast Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Amylu Chicken Breakfast Links
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Original Recipe 14 Links - 12 Oz
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
Where to buy
The Original Brat Hans Chicken Maple Apple Breakfast Links is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


