Is The Original Brat Hans Chicken Maple Apple Breakfast Links Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken raised without antibiotics

chicken raised without antibiotics

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Water, Maple Sugar, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices, Natural Flavo

Check The Original Brat Hans Chicken Maple Apple Breakfast Links against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Original Brat Hans Chicken Maple Apple Breakfast Links is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetSavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwich