Is THE ORIGINAL BRAT HANS, ORGANIC BRATWURST CHICKEN SAUSAGE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- in a natural pork casing
- organic chicken raised without antibiotics
in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, WATER.CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC CORIANDER, ORGANIC NUTMEG, ORGANIC CARDAMON. IN A NATURAL PORK CASING.
Check THE ORIGINAL BRAT HANS, ORGANIC BRATWURST CHICKEN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL BRAT HANS, ORGANIC BRATWURST CHICKEN SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichLunch


