Is THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE COLLECTION, SEA SALT CARAMEL ROCA, ALMOND ROCA, DARK ROCA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- whey powder
- cocoa butter skim milk powder
- cream
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
- butter
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate (Cocoa Mass), Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavors, Vanilla (Natural Flavor), Sea Salt
Check THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE COLLECTION, SEA SALT CARAMEL ROCA, ALMOND ROCA, DARK ROCA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE COLLECTION, SEA SALT CARAMEL ROCA, ALMOND ROCA, DARK ROCA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE COLLECTION, SEA SALT CARAMEL ROCA, ALMOND ROCA, DARK ROCA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


