Is THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE COLLECTION, SEA SALT CARAMEL ROCA, ALMOND ROCA, DARK ROCA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate (Cocoa Mass), Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavors, Vanilla (Natural Flavor), Sea Salt
Check THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE COLLECTION, SEA SALT CARAMEL ROCA, ALMOND ROCA, DARK ROCA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE COLLECTION, SEA SALT CARAMEL ROCA, ALMOND ROCA, DARK ROCA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE COLLECTION, SEA SALT CARAMEL ROCA, ALMOND ROCA, DARK ROCA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


