Is THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH CASHEWS & COFFEE, CASHEWS & COFFEE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DRY ROASTED CASHEWS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COFFEE, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS) AND VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH CASHEWS & COFFEE, CASHEWS & COFFEE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH CASHEWS & COFFEE, CASHEWS & COFFEE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryRich
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping