Is The original buttercrunch with almonds collection Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali (Cocoa Mass), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), And Vanilla (Natural Flavor)), Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Oil, Almonds, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla (Natural Flavor)
Check The original buttercrunch with almonds collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The original buttercrunch with almonds collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


