Is THE ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH IN CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

Description
Soft, creamy cookie-dough centers encased in a glossy, creamy coating deliver a sweet, balanced contrast between chewy interior and smooth exterior. Consumers eat it as a snack, dessert topping, or party offering; reviews cite indulgent flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional comments on sweetness, size consistency, packaging, and perceived value overall.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, creamy cookie-dough centers encased in a glossy, creamy coating deliver a sweet, balanced contrast between chewy interior and smooth exterior. Consumers eat it as a snack, dessert topping, or party offering; reviews cite indulgent flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional comments on sweetness, size consistency, packaging, and perceived value overall.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract), Heat-treated Flour, Sugar, Palm Kernal Oil, Dark Brown Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (An Emilsifier), Milkfat), Tapioca Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Molasses, Salt, Confectioner's Glaze, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, To Maintain Freshness (Potassium Sorbate, Rosemary Extract (Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin))
Check THE ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH IN CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH IN CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH IN CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE, ORIGINAL is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


