Is THE ORIGINAL CIRCUS ANIMAL COOKIES, ORIGINAL CIRCUS ANIMAL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, COLOR ADDED, RED 3, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6.

Check THE ORIGINAL CIRCUS ANIMAL COOKIES, ORIGINAL CIRCUS ANIMAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? THE ORIGINAL CIRCUS ANIMAL COOKIES, ORIGINAL CIRCUS ANIMAL | Spoonful