Is THE ORIGINAL CIRCUS ANIMAL COOKIES, ORIGINAL CIRCUS ANIMAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, COLOR ADDED, RED 3, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6.
Check THE ORIGINAL CIRCUS ANIMAL COOKIES, ORIGINAL CIRCUS ANIMAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL CIRCUS ANIMAL COOKIES, ORIGINAL CIRCUS ANIMAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


