Is The Original Coca-Cola 355 mL Vegan?

Description
The original Coca-Cola 355 ml is a popular choice for vending and resale purposes. It offers a refreshing and satisfying beverage experience. People appreciate its authentic taste and recognize it as a classic favorite. With its convenient size, it is suitable for on-the-go consumption. The original Coca-Cola 355 ml is widely recognized for its quality and continues to be a go-to option for those seeking a delightful soda experience.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
The original Coca-Cola 355 ml is a popular choice for vending and resale purposes. It offers a refreshing and satisfying beverage experience. People appreciate its authentic taste and recognize it as a classic favorite. With its convenient size, it is suitable for on-the-go consumption. The original Coca-Cola 355 ml is widely recognized for its quality and continues to be a go-to option for those seeking a delightful soda experience.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar/Glucose-Fructose, Caramel Colour, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavour, Caffeine.
Check The Original Coca-Cola 355 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Coca-Cola 355 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


