Is The original crackers, sweet & salty Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • artificial vanilla & butter flavours

artificial vanilla & butter flavours

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, sugar, rbd palmolein, rbd palm oil, leavening [ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate], invert syrup, salt, yeast, emulsifiers of vegetable origin (esters of mono and diglycerides & sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate), artificial vanilla & butter flavours, lactic acid, sodium meta bisulphite as preservative, mono acid calcium phosphate, dl malic acid and enzymes.

Check The original crackers, sweet & salty against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping