Is The Original Curry Dip Vegetarian?

Ingredients
water, tomatoes in juice, onion purée, tomato paste, sugar, coconut milk, curry and garam masala spices , herbs 2,75% (coriander, turmeric, cumin, cassia, chili pepper, cardamom, fenugreek, ginger, clove, mustard seed, pepper, garlic, nutmeg, bay leaf), vegetable stock, ginger purée, modified corn starch, pineapple juice, rapeseed oil, yeast extract, salt, thickener (xanthan gum), jalapeño pepper, aubergine, olive oil, courgette, for allergens, see ingredients in bold, no artificial colours, flavours or preservatives, store in a cool, dry place, once opened, keep refrigerated and consume within 24 hours, do not re-heat, do not purchase if open or torn, twin pack: pots not for individual sale, mcdonnells, boyne valley group, platin road, drogheda, co, meath, ireland, sdonnollscurry com
Check The Original Curry Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Curry Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


