Is The Original Curry Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, niacin, iron and thiamine), sugar, non-hydrogenated palm fat, flavourings (contain celery), curry powder (10%) (coriander, turmeric, cumin, cassia, chilli powder, fenugreek, ginger, clove, salt, mustard seed, black pepper, garlic powder), tomato powder, maltodextrin, salt, flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, sodium 5'-ribonucleotides), anti-caking agent (silicon dioxide), acid (citric acid). for allergens, see ingredients in bold. may contain traces of milk. nutrit typical energy fat of w carbo of w prote salt alway do n

Check The Original Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.