Is The Original Donut Shop Coffee Sweet & Creamy Regular K-Cup Pods Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk & soy
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- natural & artifical flavors
- mono & diglycerides
milk & soy
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Arabica Coffee, Non Dairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono & Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Soy Lechitin), Natural & Artifical Flavors, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Contains Milk & Soy
Check The Original Donut Shop Coffee Sweet & Creamy Regular K-Cup Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Donut Shop Coffee Sweet & Creamy Regular K-Cup Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Western The Original Sweet & Smooth Dressing
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 35.3 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Where to buy
The Original Donut Shop Coffee Sweet & Creamy Regular K-Cup Pods is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


