Is The Original Donut Shop Coffee Sweet & Creamy Regular K-Cup Pods Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artifical flavors
- mono & diglycerides
natural & artifical flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Arabica Coffee, Non Dairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono & Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Soy Lechitin), Natural & Artifical Flavors, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Contains Milk & Soy
Check The Original Donut Shop Coffee Sweet & Creamy Regular K-Cup Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Donut Shop Coffee Sweet & Creamy Regular K-Cup Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Western The Original Sweet & Smooth Dressing
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 35.3 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Where to buy
The Original Donut Shop Coffee Sweet & Creamy Regular K-Cup Pods is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


