Is THE ORIGINAL FLAVORED VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, ORIGINAL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- cream
- nonfat milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
- chocolate liquor with alkali
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR WITH ALKALI, MILK ,CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check THE ORIGINAL FLAVORED VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL FLAVORED VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


