Is THE ORIGINAL FLAVORED VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, ORIGINAL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR WITH ALKALI, MILK ,CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check THE ORIGINAL FLAVORED VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL FLAVORED VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


