Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium , Iron , Potassium , Almonds , Dates , Semisweet Chocolate Chips , * ( Unsweetened Chocolate , Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Vanilla Extract ) , Apples , Cocoa Powder , Sea Salt .

Check THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers

WalmartThrive Market

About this product

Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP | Spoonful