Is THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP CHERRY TORTE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate chips
semisweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DATES, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS, UNSWEETENED CHERRIES, CASHEWS, SEA SALT.
Check THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP CHERRY TORTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP CHERRY TORTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
About this product
Snack · Bar


