Is THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


