Is THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEANS, SUNKIST ORANGE, SUNKIST LEMON, SUNKIST PINK GRAPEFRUIT, SUNKIST LIME, SUNKIST TANGERINE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Grapefruit Juice from Concentrate, Lime Juice from Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice from Lemon Puree, Tangerine Juice from Concentrate, Orange Juice from Orange Puree, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Color Added, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Turmeric (Color), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze.
Check THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEANS, SUNKIST ORANGE, SUNKIST LEMON, SUNKIST PINK GRAPEFRUIT, SUNKIST LIME, SUNKIST TANGERINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEANS, SUNKIST ORANGE, SUNKIST LEMON, SUNKIST PINK GRAPEFRUIT, SUNKIST LIME, SUNKIST TANGERINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEANS, SUNKIST ORANGE, SUNKIST LEMON, SUNKIST PINK GRAPEFRUIT, SUNKIST LIME, SUNKIST TANGERINE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


