Is THE ORIGINAL HEMP BURGER Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oats
gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE OATS, POLENTA, SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, OLIVE OIL, ONION, GARLIC, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, HEMP SEED, WHITE RICE FLOUR, FLAX, CARROTS, SEA SALT, CELERY, MOLASSES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES
Check THE ORIGINAL HEMP BURGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL HEMP BURGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavorySmokyEarthy
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep


