Is THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • vegetable oil

vegetable oil

Dietitian note

Vegetable or vegetables (as well as vegetable oil) may include corn, so make sure to read the full label before consuming.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The original lightly salted green pea snack crisps are a product made by Harvest Snaps. These crisps offer a healthier alternative to traditional potato chips, containing 50% less sodium. They also provide plant protein, making them a nutritious snack option. The crisps are conveniently packaged in six 2oz bags, each including a make your day bag clip. According to available information, people find the snacks to be okay in terms of smell, taste, and overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Sunflower, And/or Safflower Oil), Rice, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Ascorbyl Palmitate)

Check THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
4.0(1 review)

Salted green peas

Relatively tasty. Would eat again.

salty
NoMoreIBS•Oct 15, 2023

Where to buy

THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED is available at 26 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerThrive MarketVitacostVonsWalgreensWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go