Is The Original Oat-Ly Unsweetened Oat Milk Wheat Free?

Description
Lightly creamy with a mild, grain-like flavor and a smooth, silky texture, it adds subtle body to coffee, cereal, and smoothies. Frequently used for frothing and cooking, it performs well in hot and cold preparations. Customer reviews commonly mention dependable consistency, pleasant taste, and versatility in everyday beverages and recipes.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat base
- oats
oat base
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly creamy with a mild, grain-like flavor and a smooth, silky texture, it adds subtle body to coffee, cereal, and smoothies. Frequently used for frothing and cooking, it performs well in hot and cold preparations. Customer reviews commonly mention dependable consistency, pleasant taste, and versatility in everyday beverages and recipes.
Ingredients
Oat base (water, oats). Contains 2% or less of: low erucic acid rapeseed oil, dipotassium phosphate, calcium carbonate, tricalcium phosphate, sea salt, citrus fiber, dicalcium phosphate, riboflavin, vitamin A acetate, vitamin D2, vitamin B12.
Check The Original Oat-Ly Unsweetened Oat Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Oat-Ly Unsweetened Oat Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


