Is The Original Oatly Oatgurt Peach Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (Water, Oats), Peach Fruit Jam (Water, Peaches, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Beta Carotene (Color), Annatto (Color), Citric Acid), Low Erucic Acid Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Pea Protein, Potato Protein, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Tricalcium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Live Active Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Casei, L. Acidophilus, And B. Lactis.).

Check The Original Oatly Oatgurt Peach against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

The Original Oatly Oatgurt Peach is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie