Is The Original Oatly Oatgurt Salted Caramel Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Salted caramel-flavored yogurt-style snack with a creamy, spoonable texture and smooth mouthfeel; consumers commonly eat it straight, spooned over cereal or fruit, stirred into smoothies, or used as a dessert topping. Reviews often praise the caramel-salt balance and creaminess, while some note high sweetness and occasional separation among many shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (water, Oats), Salted Caramel Swirl (sugar, Water, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Organic Caramel Color, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Dried Glucose Syrup, Low Erucic Acid Rapeseed Oil Contains 2% Or Less Of: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Locust Bean Gum, Pax Qum, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Caramel Color. Contains Oats.

Check The Original Oatly Oatgurt Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Original Oatly Oatgurt Salted Caramel is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayTargetWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep