Is The Original Oatly Oatgurt Strawberry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Oats 10%, Sugar 5%, Strawberry Puree 4.5%, Strawberry Juice 3.9%, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Oat Fiber, Potato Protein, Maize Starch, Acids (Malic Acid, Lactic Acid), Natural Flavourings, Lemon Juice, Sweet Potato Juice, Apple Juice, Radish Juice, Cherry Juice, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Vitamins (D2 And B12), Potassium Iodide.

Check The Original Oatly Oatgurt Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Original Oatly Oatgurt Strawberry is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping