Is The Original Oatly Oatgurt Strawberry Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Oats 10%, Sugar 5%, Strawberry Puree 4.5%, Strawberry Juice 3.9%, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Oat Fiber, Potato Protein, Maize Starch, Acids (Malic Acid, Lactic Acid), Natural Flavourings, Lemon Juice, Sweet Potato Juice, Apple Juice, Radish Juice, Cherry Juice, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Vitamins (D2 And B12), Potassium Iodide.

Check The Original Oatly Oatgurt Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

The Original Oatly Oatgurt Strawberry is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping