Is The Original Oatly Oatmilk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- dibasic calcium phosphate
- tribasic calcium phosphate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Oats, Sugar, Reduced Fat Cacao Powder, Vegetable Oil (rapeseed), Minerals (calcium Carbonate, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Flavour, Vitamins (riboflavin, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12). Contains Gluten And Oats.
Check The Original Oatly Oatmilk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Oatly Oatmilk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


