Is THE ORIGINAL PAPA'S PUFFS PEPPERMINT SOFT CANDY, PEPPERMINT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk products
- process on our equipment milk
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Natural Oil Of Peppermint, Red 40, Red 40 Lake
Check THE ORIGINAL PAPA'S PUFFS PEPPERMINT SOFT CANDY, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL PAPA'S PUFFS PEPPERMINT SOFT CANDY, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL PAPA'S PUFFS PEPPERMINT SOFT CANDY, PEPPERMINT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


