Is THE ORIGINAL PAPA'S PUFFS PEPPERMINT SOFT CANDY, PEPPERMINT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy peanuts
soy peanuts
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Natural Oil Of Peppermint, Red 40, Red 40 Lake
Check THE ORIGINAL PAPA'S PUFFS PEPPERMINT SOFT CANDY, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL PAPA'S PUFFS PEPPERMINT SOFT CANDY, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL PAPA'S PUFFS PEPPERMINT SOFT CANDY, PEPPERMINT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


