Is THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOWS AND ROASTED ALMONDS, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg yolks
- whey protein
- sugar gelatin
- cream
- skim milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- xanthan gum
- monoglycerides
- propylene glycol monostearate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Miniature Marshmallows (Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar Gelatin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Whey Protein, Egg Yolks, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOWS AND ROASTED ALMONDS, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOWS AND ROASTED ALMONDS, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOWS AND ROASTED ALMONDS, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


